Id. Furthermore, “[p]roperty may be added to an existing trust from any source in any manner unless the addition is prohibited by the terms of the trust or the property is unacceptable to the trustee.” Tex. Prop. Code Ann. § 112.006.

An express trust establishes “a fiduciary relationship with respect to property which arises as a manifestation by the settlor of an intention to create the relationship and which subjects the person holding title to the property to equitable duties to deal with the property for the benefit of another person.” Id. § 111.004(4). “The trustee shall administer the trust in good faith according to its terms . . . .” Id. § 113.051. “[I]n administering the trust[,] the trustee shall perform all of the duties imposed on trustees by the common law.” Id. “The trustee is accountable to a beneficiary for the trust property and for any profit made by the trustee through or arising out of the administration of the trust, even though the profit does not result from a breach of trust[.]” Id. § 114.001(a).